Nami Island & Vivaldi Ski Resort Shuttle Bus Package

Nami Island & Vivaldi Ski Resort Shuttle Bus Package-6 Nami Island & Vivaldi Ski Resort Shuttle Bus Package-1 Nami Island & Vivaldi Ski Resort Shuttle Bus Package-2 Nami Island & Vivaldi Ski Resort Shuttle Bus Package-3 Nami Island & Vivaldi Ski Resort Shuttle Bus Package-4 Nami Island & Vivaldi Ski Resort Shuttle Bus Package-5 Nami Island & Vivaldi Ski Resort Shuttle Bus Package-7 Nami Island & Vivaldi Ski Resort Shuttle Bus Package-8 Nami Island & Vivaldi Ski Resort Shuttle Bus Package-9
62000
Instant Voucher
Latest Update

This tour will operate from December to March and the reservation is available from Dec-Feb now! Due to the uncertain weather conditions, the reservation for March would be opened later!

Operation Date/Time

December - March

Price

Ski + Lift ticket: ₩95,000
Ski: ₩78,000
Snowboard + Lift ticket: ₩105,000
Snowboard: ₩88,000
Sled: ₩69,000
Free-time: ₩62,000

How To Redeem

Show Email Voucher to bus staff

When to Book

Book 1 days in advance by AM 09:00 KST

Cancellation Policy

Cancel 3 days prior for 100% refund

Overview

Vivaldi Park Ski World offers has always been one of the most visited Ski resort in Korea. Is has slopes that are suitable for all levels. Ebing close to Seoul, you can save on traveling time and spend more time to enjoy at the ski resort. It is the perfect place for families, couples and individuals.

Enjoy a walk at your own pace or rent a bike and cycle around Nami island. The island is full of attractive landscapes and was used as the filming location for the famous Korean drama “Winter Sonata.” You can also try some local food at the restaurants nearby.

Price

Option Price
Ski + Nami (with Lift Ticket) ₩95,000
Ski + Nami ₩78,000
Snowboard + Nami (with Lift Ticket) ₩105,000
Snowboard + Nami ₩88,000
Sled + Nami ₩69,000
Free time + Nami ₩62,000
✓ All Ski and Snowboard options include 1.5-hr basic group lesson.

Included

Option Included
Ski
(with lift tickets)
✓ Ski equipment(ski, clothes, goggles, gloves)
✓ 1.5 hours Basic group ski lesson
✓ Ski lift tickets
Ski
(without lift tickets)
✓ Ski equipment(ski, clothes, goggles, gloves)
✓ 1.5 hours Basic group ski lesson
Snowboard
(with lift tickets)
✓ Snowboard equipment(board, clothes, goggles, gloves)
✓ 1.5 hours Basic group snowboard lesson
✓ Ski lift tickets
Snowboard
(without lift tickets)
✓ Snowboard equipment(board, clothes, goggles, gloves)
✓ 1.5 hours Basic group snowboard lesson
Sled ✓ Sled equipment(sled, goggles, gloves)
✓ Gondola tickets(to sled area)
Free time ✓ Gondola tickets
**All options include: Transportation, English and Chinese speaking staff, Nami Island tickets

Not Included

✗ Meals
✗ Travelers' insurance

Itinerary Sample

07:20am Depart from Hongik Univ. Station Exit 4
08:00am Depart from Myeongdong Station Exit 2
08:10am Depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10
09:30am Arrive at Nami Island
12:30pm Leave for Vivaldi Park
01:30pm Arrive at Vivaldi Park
01:30pm~02:00pm Rent ski, snowboard or snow sledge
02:00pm~03:30pm Basic group ski lesson
03:30pm~06:00pm Free time
06:00pm Leave for Seoul
07:20pm Arrive at Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
07:30pm Arrive at Myeongdong Station
08:00pm Arrive at Hongik Univ. Station

✓ This schedule is for reference only and is subject to traffic conditions of the day.
✓ The bus driver/staff will inform you what time you should be back at the bus as you get off at each destination.
✓ Traveling time may take as much as twice the time on Weekends and Public Holidays.
✓ If you don't come back in time, the bus will leave without you, and you will be responsible to find your own transportation back.

Meeting Location

The staff will be waiting right outside the exit. Do not walk around looking for the bus. 

1) Hongik University Station Exit 4
07:20am

2) Myeongdong Station Exit 2

08:00am

3) Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10
08:10am

Booking Process

1. Make online booking
Choose meeting point, option, date, number of people then proceed to checkout page to complete payment.

2. Check your email
Upon successful booking, you will receive an Email Voucher.

3. Meet the tour staff
Show the email or say your name to the tour staff or driver.

Things to Note

✓ You must be at least 3 years old for Ski/Snowboard options.
✓ It is possible for elderly participants (e.g. 55 years old) to book Ski/Snowboard options, but actual availability will depend on the individual's physical condition. If tour operators decide that participation would be difficult for anyone, corresponding refund will be issued.
✓ Meet back at the bus at the designated times. The bus leaves strictly on time and will not wait for you. If you miss the bus, you will have to find your own transportation back.
✓ Package operates everyday during ski season.
✓ If you will be bringing along a baby stroller or wheelchair, please write a memo at a payment page.
✓ Infants are free of charge when they do not occupy their own seat.

Cancellation Policy

✓ 100% refundable until 3 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ 50% refundable until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ Not refundable after 4pm of 2 days prior to travel date.

Change

✓ Change of date, meeting point, number of people, product is possible until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ Change requests received after 4 pm of 2 days prior to travel date will not be accepted. You will need to book again or keep the original booking.

Late

✓ Being late or not showing up at the Meeting Point at Meeting Time is considered cancellation and NO REFUND is granted.
✓ We will help you rebook another date with a 50% penalty if requested on the original travel date.

Bad weather

✓ Tour operates per normal even if it rains or snows. Regular Cancellation Policy will apply.
✓ Only in case of government-issued warning for natural disaster, free date change or cancellation will be allowed.

Disclaimer

As a service and convenience to our customers, Funtastic Korea acts as an intermediary, in terms of communication and booking arrangements, between the customers and the service providers. Any warranty that is provided in connection with any products, services, or information available on or through this website from a third party is provided solely by the third party and not by Funtastic Korea or any other of our affiliates. Please see Terms & Conditions for more details.

Reviews

From
62000
booking

[Dec-Mar] Elysian Gangchon Ski Snowboard Lesson Shuttle Bus Package-1
Elysian Gangchon Ski Snowboard Lesson Shuttle Bus Package

105000 0

CART

TOTAL35,000 ₩