[Nov 1-Nov 15] Naejangsan Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour

[Nov 1-Nov 15] Naejangsan Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour-1 [Nov 1-Nov 15] Naejangsan Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour-3 [Nov 1-Nov 15] Naejangsan Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour-4
60000
Instant Voucher
Included

✓ Round-trip shuttle bus
✓ Naejangsan Mountain entrance ticket
✓ English- and Chinese-speaking staff
✓ Breakfast, water

How To Redeem

Show Email Voucher to tour staff/driver

Operation Date/Time

Nov 1 - 15, 2017 (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

Meeting Point

1) Hongik Univ. (Hongdae) Station Exit 4
2) Myeongdong Station Exit 2
3) Dongdaemun H & C Park Station Exit 10

When to Book

Book 1 days in advance by AM 09:00 KST

Cancellation Policy

Cancel 3 days prior for 100% refund

Overview

Goodbye Summer! Hello Autumn! Funtastic Korea celebrates Autumn by providing one day tours to autumn foliage destinations for you. Convenient shuttle bus service from Hongdae(Hongik University Station), Myeongdong, and Dongdaemun.

Naejang Mountain
Naejangsan is a famous mountain in the Jeolla-do province, and the best mountain in Korea for viewing autumn’s crimson leaves. Inside the park, you will visit the famous Naejangsa temple. The temple is said to have been built by the Buddhist monk Yeongeunjosa in the year 636 of the Baekje Dynasty with many lovely autumn leaves. There are about 760 kinds of local plants, designated Natural Monuments, and various wild animals living inside Mt. Naejangsan Park. Enjoy the scenic hike as you enjoy the hillsides and pathways covered in a multitude of red, orange and yellow leaves.


✓ Maximize your day 
Traveling to Naejangsan Mountain by yourself in one day using public transportation will be very hectic (taking the subway, then changing to different buses). 

✓ Save money 
You don't really need a certified guide and driver for an outdoor activity like this, do you? ;) 

✓ English- and Chinese-speaking tour staff 
Just follow the staff's instruction and never get lost or hassle to get tickets. 

✓ Forecast for Autumn Foliage 2017
Autumn Foliage Forecast for 2017 is not ready yet. Please refer to last year's season

Price

Adult/Child (3 yrs+): ₩ 60,000
Infant (0 - 35 months): Free of charge only when the infant does not occupy a seat.

✓ If you plan to have your infant occupy a seat, please add 1 more Adult/Child to your order.

Included

✓ Round Trip Shuttle Bus
✓ English- and Chinese-speaking staff
✓ Naejang Mountain Entrance Ticket
✓ Breakfast (bread or gimbap)
✓ Bottle of water

Not Included

✗ Lunch
✗ Guide commentary
✗ Tour guide
✗ Traveler's insurance

Itinerary Sample

Seoul

Hongdae (6:00am)

Myeongdong (6:30am)

Dongdaemun H&C Park (6:40am)

 

4 hrs

Naejangsan

3 - 4 hrs

 

4 hrs

Seoul

Dongdaemun H&C Park (7:30pm)

Myeongdong (7:40pm)

Hongdae (8:10pm)

 

06:00am Depart from Hongik Univ. Station Exit 4
06:30am Depart from Myeongdong Station Exit 2
06:40am Depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10.
10:30am Arrive at Mt. Naejang
10:30am - 11:30am Enjoy the scenery
11:30am - 01:00pm Lunch
01:00pm - 01:30pm Leave for Naejangsa Temple
01:30pm - 02:00pm Naejangsa Temple
02:00pm - 03:00pm Hike down the mountain
03:30pm Leave for Seoul
07:30pm Arrive at Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
07:40pm Arrive at Myeongdong Station
08:10pm Arrive at Hongik Univ. Station

✓ This schedule is for reference only and is subject to traffic conditions of the day.
✓ Visiting order may change without notice.
✓ The staff will inform you what time you should be back at the bus as you arrive at each destination.
✓ Traveling time may take as much as twice the normal time on Weekends and Public Holidays.

Meeting Location

Find the Subway Station closest to you.

1) Hongik Univ. (Hongdae) Station Exit 4
06:00am
The staff or driver will be waiting right outside Exit 4. Please stand right outside the exit. Do not walk around looking for the bus.

2) Myeongdong Station Exit 2
06:30am 

The shuttle bus will depart from Hongdae to Myeongdong. Due to the traffic conditions on the day, the shuttle bus might be 5-10 mins early or delayed. Please stand right outside the exit. Do not walk around looking for the bus.

3) Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10
06:40am 
The shuttle bus will depart from Hongdae, to Myeongdong and then to Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station. Due to the traffic conditions on the day, the shuttle bus might be 5-10 mins early or delayed. Please stand right outside the exit. Do not walk around looking for the bus.

✓ No hotel pick-up/drop-off service

Booking Process

1. Make online booking
Choose meeting point, date, number of people and proceed to checkout page to complete payment.

2. Check your email
Upon successful booking, you will receive an Email Voucher.

3. Meet the tour staff
Show the email or say your name to the tour staff or driver

Things to Note

✓ Meet back at the bus at the designated times. The bus leaves strictly on time and will not wait for you. If you miss the bus, you will have to find your own transportation back.
✓ Please inform us if you will be bringing a baby stroller or wheelchair

Cancellation Policy

✓ 100% refundable until 3 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ 50% refundable until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ Not refundable after 4pm of 2 days prior to travel date.

Change

✓ Change of date, meeting point, number of people, product is possible until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ Change requests received after 4 pm of 2 days prior to travel date will not be accepted. You will need to book again or keep the original booking.

Late

✓ Being late or not showing up at the Meeting Point at Meeting Time is considered cancellation and NO REFUND is granted.
✓ We will help you rebook another date with a 50% penalty if requested on the original travel date.

Bad weather

✓ Tour operates per normal even if it rains or snows. Regular Cancellation Policy will apply.
✓ Only in case of goverment-issued warning for natural disaster, free date change or cancellation will be allowed.

Disclaimer

As a service and convenience to our customers, Funtastic Korea acts as an intermediary, in terms of communication and booking arrangements, between the customers and the service providers. Any warranty that is provided in connection with any products, services, or information available on or through this website from a third party is provided solely by the third party and not by Funtastic Korea or any other of our affiliates. Please see Terms & Conditions for more details.

Reviews

fromSWEDEN


Happy with the service of Funtastic Korea.

4 out of 5

fromSINGAPORE


It was fairly easy and convenient :)

3 out of 5

fromFRANCE


Convenient and best price!

5 out of 5

fromSINGAPORE


Such a great tour! Jun, our tour staff was very helpful and funny! Recommend this tour.

5 out of 5

fromSINGAPORE


Hassle free experience with FunKo :)

4 out of 5

fromSAUDI ARABIA


We had a good time. Recommend it. :)

4 out of 5

fromTHAILAND


Beautiful autumn scenes! You have different route options for hiking. Make sure to wear comfortable shoes or hiking shoes~ Would have been better if the staff could speak more English. otherwise it was all good~~

4 out of 5

fromSINGAPORE


Superb service. Harry speaks really good English and friendly to everyone. We enjoyed the sceneries so much despite a very long drive :>

4 out of 5

fromCHINA


We had a good time. Recommend it. :)

4 out of 5

fromSWEDEN


Easy to book and convenient.

4 out of 5
From
60000
booking

[Oct 27-Nov 17] Naejangsan Autumn Foliage & Jeonju Hanok Village One Day Tour-1
[Oct 27-Nov 17] Naejangsan Autumn Foliage & Jeonju Hanok Village One Day Tour

[Oct 23-Nov 4] Daedun Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour-2
Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus Package Daedun Mountain

[Oct 16-Oct 30] Seorak Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour -3
Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus Package Seorak Mountain

60000 0

CART

TOTAL35,000 ₩