[Oct 16-Oct 30] Seorak Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour

[Oct 16-Oct 30] Seorak Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour -2 [Oct 16-Oct 30] Seorak Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour -4
60000
Instant Voucher
Included

✓ Round-trip shuttle bus
✓ English and Chinese speaking staff
✓ Seoraksan Mountain entrance ticket
✓ Breakfast
✓ Water

How To Redeem

Show Email Voucher to tour staff/driver

Operation Date/Time

Oct 16 - 30, 2017 (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

Meeting Point

1) Hongik Univ. (Hongdae) Station Exit 4
2) Myeongdong Station Exit 2
3) Dongdaemun H & C Park Station Exit 10

When to Book

Book 1 days in advance by AM 09:00 KST

Cancellation Policy

Cancel 3 days prior for 100% refund

Overview

Goodbye Summer! Hello Autumn! Funtastic Korea celebrates Autumn by providing one day tour to autumn foliage destinations for you. Convenient shuttle bus service from Hongdae(Hongik University Station), Myeongdong, and Dongdaemun.

✓ Seoraksan Mountain(Seorak Mountain National Park)
Seoraksan National Park is Korea’s northernmost national park and contains some of the tallest peaks of the country. The magnificent fall foliage at Seoraksan National Park is one that should not be missed! There are plenty of hiking trails along the mountainside where you can catch the rich palette of red, orange and yellow vibrant autumn leaves. It is a very popular autumn foliage site for family and friends to get some peaceful time away from the city to enjoy the beautiful nature.

What's Special

✓ Maximize your day
Traveling to Seorak Mountain by yourself in one day using public transportation will be very hectic (taking the subway, then changing to different buses). 

✓ Save money
You don't really need a certified guide and driver for an outdoor activity like this, do you? ;)

✓ English & Chinese-speaking tour staff
Just follow the staff's instruction and never get lost or hassle to get tickets.

✓ Forecast for Autumn Foliage 2017
Autumn Foliage Forecast for 2017 is not ready yet. Please refer to last year's season

Price

Adult/Child (3 yrs+): ₩ 60,000
Infant (0 - 35 months): Free of charge only when the infant does not occupy a seat.

✓ If you plan to have your infant occupy a seat, please add 1 more Adult/Child to your order.

Included

✓ Round-trip shuttle bus
✓ English- and Chinese-speaking staff
✓ Seoraksan Mountain entrance ticket
✓ Breakfast (Bread or Gimbap)
✓ Bottle of Water

Not Included

✗ Lunch
✗ Guide commentary
✗ Tour guide
✗ Traveler's insurance

Itinerary Sample

Seoul

Hongdae (6:00am)

Myeongdong (6:30am)

Dongdaemun H&C Park (6:40am)

 

3 hrs

Seoraksan

3 - 4 hrs

 

3 hrs

Seoul

Dongdaemun H&C Park (5:00pm)

Myeongdong (5:10pm)

Hongdae (5:40pm)

 

 

06:00am Depart from Hongik Univ. Station Exit 4
06:30am Depart from Myeongdong Station Exit 2
06:40am Depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10
10:00am Arrive at Mt. Seoraksan
10:10am-12:00pm Explore Mt. Seoraksan
12:10pm-02:00pm Lunch and Free Time
02:10pm Leave for Seoul
05:00pm Arrive at Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
05:10pm Arrive at Myeongdong Station
05:40pm Arrive at Hongik Univ. Station


✓ This schedule is for reference only and is subject to traffic conditions of the day.
✓ Visiting order may change without notice.
✓ The staff will inform you what time you should be back at the bus as you arrive at each destination.
✓ Traveling time may take as much as twice the normal time on Weekends and Public Holidays.

Meeting Location

Find the Subway Station closest to you.

1) Hongik Univ. (Hongdae) Station Exit 4
6:00am
The staff or driver will be waiting right outside Exit 4. Please stand right outside the exit. Do not walk around looking for the bus.

2) Myeongdong Station Exit 2
6:30am 

The shuttle bus will depart from Hongdae to Myeongdong. Due to the traffic conditions on the day, the shuttle bus might be 5-10 mins early or delayed. Please stand right outside the exit. Do not walk around looking for the bus.

3) Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10
6:40am 
The shuttle bus will depart from Hongdae, to Myeongdong and then to Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station. Due to the traffic conditions on the day, the shuttle bus might be 5-10 mins early or delayed. Please stand right outside the exit. Do not walk around looking for the bus.

Booking Process

1. Make online booking
Choose meeting point, date, number of people and proceed to checkout page to complete payment.

2. Check your email
Upon successful booking, you will receive an Email Voucher.

3. Meet the tour staff
Show the email or say your name to the tour staff or driver

Things to Note

✓ Please inform us if you will be bringing a baby stroller or wheelchair
✓ Meet back at the bus at the designated times. The bus leaves strictly on time and will not wait for you. If you miss the bus, you will have to find your own transportation back.

Cancellation Policy

✓ 100% refundable until 3 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ 50% refundable until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ Not refundable after 4pm of 2 days prior to travel date.

Change

✓ Change of date, meeting point, number of people, product is possible until 2 days (by 4pm K.S.T.) prior to travel date.
✓ Change requests received after 4 pm of 2 days prior to travel date will not be accepted. You will need to book again or keep the original booking.

Late

✓ Being late or not showing up at the Meeting Point at Meeting Time is considered cancellation and NO REFUND is granted.
✓ We will help you rebook another date with a 50% penalty if requested on the original travel date.

Bad weather

✓ Tour operates per normal even if it rains or snows. Regular Cancellation Policy will apply.
✓ Only in case of goverment-issued warning for natural disaster, free date change or cancellation will be allowed.

Disclaimer

As a service and convenience to our customers, Funtastic Korea acts as an intermediary, in terms of communication and booking arrangements, between the customers and the service providers. Any warranty that is provided in connection with any products, services, or information available on or through this website from a third party is provided solely by the third party and not by Funtastic Korea or any other of our affiliates. Please see Terms & Conditions for more details.

Reviews

fromSINGAPORE


Loved it! Will definitely recommend Funtastic Korea! :)

5 out of 5

fromMALAYSIA


Loved it! Will definitely recommend Funtastic Korea! :)

5 out of 5

fromSINGAPORE


Quick and hassle free process. Thanks!

5 out of 5

fromSINGAPORE


Good experience with great customer service :)

5 out of 5

fromTAIWAN


Convenient and best price!

5 out of 5

fromTAIWAN


Quick and hassle free process. Thanks!

5 out of 5

fromTAIWAN


很滿意Funtastic Korea 提供的服務。

4 out of 5

fromTAIWAN


流暢且快速兌票。

4 out of 5

fromSINGAPORE


Convenient and best price!

5 out of 5

fromMALAYSIA


Good experience with great customer service :)

5 out of 5
From
60000
booking

[Oct 23-Nov 4] Daedun Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour-1
Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus Package Daedun Mountain

[Nov 1-Nov 15] Naejangsan Mountain Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus One Day Tour-2
Autumn Foliage Shuttle Bus Package Naejang Mountain

[Oct 27-Nov 17] Naejangsan Autumn Foliage & Jeonju Hanok Village One Day Tour-3
Naejangsan Autumn Foliage One Day Guided Tour

60000 0

CART

TOTAL35,000 ₩